Organized by

  • MINPROMTORG

HomeArchiveHeliRussia 2016 → Exhibition Program

HeliRussia 2016 Helicopter Industry Exhibition Program

The HeliRussia 2016 business program includes a wide range of issues and topics both of helicopter industry and in the area of interbranch collaboration.

Visitors have a chance to join many relevant evens. Timing and content are available on this page. As HeliRussia 2016 draws near, business program is being expanded and updated.

Participation in the business program is free of charge.

Wednesday, May 18

10.00-16.00

"Metallurgy and new developments of casting, deformation and heat treating of light alloys" - Scientific and technical conference 

Organized by State Research Centre – All-Russian Scientific Research Institute of Aviation Materials

17, Radio st.

Moscow 

 

 

Thursday, 19 May 2016
10.00–10.30 Drone Racing for Visitors
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
10.00–12.30 Helicopter Industry Association's open parlor
Organized by Helicopter Industry Association
Conference hall №3, pavilion №1
10.00–13.00 Current projects' status on Mi-171A2 and Mi-38 helicopters
Invitations only
Organized by Russian Helicopters
Conference hall №4, pavilion №1
10.00–15.00
eng/rus
"The experience of air ambulance in the Russian regions" - Plenary Session at 5th Interdepartmental scientific-practical conference "Air Ambulance & Medical Evacuation Conference 2016"
Organized by Helicopter Industry Association, HeliRussia Directorate, "Mobile Medicine", Russian Center for Disaster Medicine "Zashita"
Conference hall №2, pavilion №1
10.30–11.30 UAV Flight School
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
11.00–11.30 Official HeliRussia 2016 opening ceremony Exhibition Hall Stage
10.30–11.00 FPV-helmet demonstration (UAV flight video streaming)
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
11.00–11.30 Drone Fighting for visitors
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
11.30–12.00 "Development and manufacturing of aluminum ground support equipment (ladders, ramps, platform) for helicopters maintenance"
Organized by "Aluminum constructions"
Stand № 3Н1, pavilion №1, hall №3
11.30–12.00 Various UAV demonstration flights
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport 1, pavilion №1, hall №4
12.00–12.15 Agreement signing of Jet Transfer and Heliports of Russia on Bell 505 pilot training center establishment
Organized by Jet Transfer and Heliports of Russia
Stand №5H, pavilion №1, hall №3
12.00–12.30 Police UAV flight demonstration
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
12.00–12.30 Dan-2 UAV flight demonstration
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №1, pavilion №1, hall №4
12.00–12.30 DELTA-M and GAMMA UAVs for forward visual observation for future helicopter systems
Organized by AVASYS-GeoService
Stand №2B2, pavilion №1, hall №3
12.00–13.00 Signing of the Memorandum of Understanding with Turbomeca on the localization of Arrius 2R engines production in Russia Stand №2С (Safran), pavilion №1, hall №3
12.15–12.30 Signing of agreement on cooperation between ORPE “Technologiya” named after A. G. Romashin and Helicopter Industry Association Exhibition Hall Stage
12.30–13.00 VC200 electric multirotor helicopter presentation
Organized by Volocopter
Exhibition Hall Stage
13.00–13.30 “HeliData – resources and customers’ management system for helicopter industry companies" – presentation
Organized by HeliData
Exhibition Hall Stage
12.30–13.30 UAV Flight School
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
13.00–13.30 Drone Fighting for visitors
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
13.00–16.00 "Counterfeiting in the supply: is it possible to eliminate the demand for counterfeit products in the helicopter industry?" - Round table
Organized by Helicopter Industry Association
Conference hall №3, pavilion №1
13.30–14.00 Various UAV demonstration flights
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport 1, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.00–14.30 Police UAV flight demonstration
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.00–14.30 Dan-2 UAV flight demonstration
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №1, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.00–17.00 "Aircraft avionics" - Scientific and practical conference
Organized by Russian Helicopters and Concern Radio-Electronic Technologies (KRET)
Conference hall №4, pavilion №1
14.30–15.00 FPV-helmet demonstration (UAV flight video streaming)
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
15.00–15.30 Cargo UAV “Copter Express” demonstration
Organized by Copter Express
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.30–15.00 Aviation charity auction to support the orphanage №18 (Moscow)
Organized by KRET
Stand № 2Е, pavilion №1, hall №4
15.30–16.30 UAV Flight School
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
15.30–16.00 Various UAV demonstration flights
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport 1, pavilion №1, hall №4
15.30–17.30
eng/rus
"Helicopter Market: Reality and Prospects" - 8th International conference
Organized by Helicopter Industry Association, AviaPort Agency
Conference hall №3, pavilion №1
16.00–16.30 Drone Racing for Visitors
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
17.00–17.30 Drone Fighting for visitors
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
Friday, 20 May 2016
10.00–12.00 "The present and the future of the unmanned aircraft industry" - Plenary session at the Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems.
Organized by AeroNet Working Group of the National Technological Initiative, AERBAS Assosiation, Helicopter Industry Association, HeliRussia Directorate
Conference hall №3, pavilion №1
10.00–12.00 "The experience of air ambulance in the Russian regions" - Round table at the 5th Interdepartmental scientific-practical conference "Air Ambulance & Medical Evacuation Conference 2016"
Organized by Helicopter Industry Association, HeliRussia Directorate, "Mobile Medicine", Russian Center for Disaster Medicine "Zashita"
Conference hall №2, pavilion №1
10.00–14.00
eng/rus
Aircraft Design International Forum
Organized by Avia-Concept
Conference hall №4, pavilion №1
11.00–11.30 The additive technologies in manufacturing and operation of helicopter industry facilities - presentation
Organized by CSD
Exhibition Hall Stage
11.00–11.30 Drone Fighting for visitors
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
11.00–12.30 Establishing a pool of spare parts for Mi-8MTV/AMT and Mi-171/172 helicopters in foreign countries - Round table
Organized by Aviasistems
Pavilion № 2 Press Center
12.00–12.30 Tim Tucker: Robinson Helicopter Company approaches to safety
Organized by Aviamarket
Exhibition Hall Stage
12.00–12.30 Various UAV demonstration flights
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport 1, pavilion №1, hall №4
12.00–12.30 Presentation of mini UAVs "Arnega-DS" for videoshooting and digital terrain modeling in ultra-HD
Organized by “Unmanned Systems”
Droneport 2, pavilion №1, hall №4
12.00-14.00 "Offshore helicopter flights in Russia: Realities and Prospects" Conference
Organized by "Anop Center"
Conference hall №2, pavilion №1
13.00–13.30 "Development and manufacturing of aluminum ground support equipment (ladders, ramps, platform) for helicopters maintenance"
Organized by "Aluminum Constructions"
Stand № 3Н1, pavilion №1, hall №3
13.00–13.30 Award ceremony of the contest "21st Century Helicopters"
Organized by Russian Helicopters
Exhibition Hall Stage
13.00–14.00 UAV Flight School
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
13.30–14.00 Cargo UAV “Copter Express” demonstration
Organized by Copter Express
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.00–14.30 Dan-2 UAV flight demonstration
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №1, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.00–14.30 FPV-helmet demonstration (UAV flight video streaming) Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.00–14.30 “HeliData – resources and customers’ management system for helicopter industry companies" – presentation
Organized by HeliData
Exhibition Hall Stage
14.00–15.00 4th closed meeting for the "Pool of spare parts Mi-8MTV/AMT and Mi-171/172 helicopters" group
Organized by Aviasistems
Pavilion № 2 Press Center
14.00–15.30 "Myths about 2-bladed helicopters" - a conversation with Tim Tucker (Chief Instructor for the Robinson factory R22/R44 safety course)
Organized by Aviamarket
Conference hall №2, pavilion №1
14.30–15.00 “Flight and navigation system for the helicopter type UAVs. Variable solution for advanced UAV platforms” – presentation
Organized by AVASYS-GeoService
Stand №2B2, pavilion №1, hall №3
14.30–17.00 "UAS and manned aircraft - the opposition or the single system?" - Round table
Organized by AeroNet Working Group of the National Technological Initiative, AERBAS Assosiation, Helicopter Industry Association, HeliRussia Directorate
Conference hall №4, pavilion №1
14.30–17.00 "Unmanned aircraft - consumer market segments" - Round table
Organized by AeroNet Working Group of the National Technological Initiative, AERBAS Assosiation, Helicopter Industry Association, HeliRussia Directorate
Conference hall №3, pavilion №1
15.00–15.30 Russian-made Bell 407JX presentation
Organized by Bell Helicopter and Jet Transfer
Stand №2K, pavilion №1, hall №3
15.30–17.30 Strategic development of after-sales service for Russian-made helicopters
Organized by Helicopter Industry Association
Conference hall №2, pavilion №1
Saturday, 21 May 2016
10.00–11.30 Open flights for racing UAV pilots
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
UAV Race Track, pavilion №1, hall №4
10.30–11.30 UAV Flight School
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №1, pavilion №1, hall №4
11:00-16:00 Gathering of UAV and model aircraft enthusiasts To be updated
11.30–13.30 Qualifying flights for racing UAV pilots
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
UAV Race Track, pavilion №1, hall №4
12.00–12.30 "Engeneers training for the helicopter industry at the Moscow Aviation Institute's department "Helicopters R&D" - Presentation
Organized by Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University)
Exhibition Hall Stage
12.00–12.30 Dan-2 UAV flight demonstration
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №1, pavilion №1, hall №4
13.00–13.30 "Beauty of Rotary-Wing Machines" - Photocintest awards
Organized by Helicopter Industry Association
Exhibition Hall Stage
13.30–14.00 Drone Racing quarter-finals
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
UAV Race Track, pavilion №1, hall №4
13.30–14.00 Police UAV flight demonstration
Organized by DanFuture
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.00–14.30 Drone Racing half-finals
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
UAV Race Track, pavilion №1, hall №4
14.00–14.30 “UAV communications systems. Integrated solutions for command and telemetry radio and data transmission lines” - presentation
Organized by AVASYS-GeoService
Stand №2B2, pavilion №1, hall №3
14.00–15.00 “Clover” UAV construction master-class
Organized by Copter Express
Exhibition Hall Stage
14.30–15.00 Drone Racing Consolation Finals
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
UAV Race Track, pavilion №1, hall №4
15.00–16.00 "Aviatrissa" - Women in aviation union presentation
"Aviatrissy of the frontline sky"
Exhibition Hall Stage
15.00–15.30 Drone Racing Finals
Organized by “DroneRacing Russia”
UAV Race Track, pavilion №1, hall №4
15.00–16.00 “Clover” UAV flight training
Organized by Copter Express
Droneport №2, pavilion №1, hall №4